Monday, December 13, 2010

Autocon 12-11-10

Ok im back again. hahah. Here's some coverage from autocon. Over all it was a freakin awesome weekend. I went down to ryans friday night and stayed till sunday. Had lots of fun, was a really good time. Didnt take that many pics (well actually i took like 160, but none of them turned out good cuz i was shooting with my lame cam since i had to give james back haha) Anyway, Autocon was a really sweet show and deff something different. It was a super cool atmosphere, being the whole underground feel. Fast and the furious status. hahaha. On top of that there were tons of sick cars, hot chicks, and good music. I would like to see more shows like this, because i think everyone really enjoyed it. Anyway on to the pics.

We got there at 630am way to early and we were bored so after a while johnny broke out his R/c

Autocon 12-11-10 009

Finally around 9 there was a decent ammount of cars there. but it deff wasnt full yet

Autocon 12-11-10 018

I was in love with those itb's and the whole car really. haha

Autocon 12-11-10 023
Autocon 12-11-10 024

Fast forward A LOT cuz all the pics inbtween the last one and this sucked to much to keep. haha. this was a dope widebody s13 chillin outside

Autocon 12-11-10 030

Then Jermey hooked up his baller TV and 360 and we ended up playing grid on and off the whole day. I ended up winning 3 bucks in quarters outta that. Thanks pong! hahaha

Autocon 12-11-10 031

Todds in progress, sexyness

Autocon 12-11-10 035

Then Adam showed up outta no where and ended up taking casey, shane, JDM, and my self to a collectable covension type thing down the road. casey was in heaven and was trying on some hats. haha

Autocon 12-11-10 039
Autocon 12-11-10 041

Ok back to the show

Autocon 12-11-10 046

God i love these wheels

Autocon 12-11-10 047

Autocon 12-11-10 056
Autocon 12-11-10 060
Autocon 12-11-10 073
Autocon 12-11-10 075
Autocon 12-11-10 079
Autocon 12-11-10 083
Autocon 12-11-10 084
Autocon 12-11-10 085
Autocon 12-11-10 091
Autocon 12-11-10 094
Autocon 12-11-10 096
Autocon 12-11-10 104
Autocon 12-11-10 109

The girls <3

Autocon 12-11-10 113
Autocon 12-11-10 130
Autocon 12-11-10 137
Autocon 12-11-10 138
Autocon 12-11-10 141
Autocon 12-11-10 142
Autocon 12-11-10 144

Then went outside to grab some food. had to stop and take a snap of this

Autocon 12-11-10 147

And the amazing Yaki Soba dog i had.

Autocon 12-11-10 149

Ryans Dogzilla meal with super amazing fries. haha

Autocon 12-11-10 151

Ok one more girl :D

Autocon 12-11-10 155

Christian passed out in his back seat. haha

Autocon 12-11-10 156

Outside again, had to check out sids ride.

Autocon 12-11-10 161
Autocon 12-11-10 162

And the show was over. haha. then we all went out to get some food. ended up getting Pho or fuh how ever u spell that. haha either way it was something i'd never tried before and the cow balls aside it was pretty good. haha

Autocon 12-11-10 164
Autocon 12-11-10 163

After that went to ryans and passed out. then helped shawn work on his car sunday. sorry forgot the cam, i planned on covering that too. lol. but yea that was fun. Anyway thanks to everyone who made autocon possible it was an awesome show, hope to see more like this in the future. Thanks to ryan and his parents for letting me crash at his pad for a while. and sorry to u guys for the blurry, choppy coverage. Im saving for a better cam but it may be a while. hahaha

7 comments:

  1. Dope coverage. Your pix looks better than mine. =/ Btw, I'm the random dude who was hanging with Ryan with the hot pink shoes. Something hit me when I came home and after doing a lil research, I realized xbtony (yellow xb) is one of guys I was hanging with at AutoCon. I hit you back on stancenation (the post where you were talking about 661 meets) awhile back about seeing your ride on the freeway.

    ReplyDelete
  2. your so gay aj hahaha add me in FB

    ReplyDelete
  3. shuddup! here's my flickr since i havent made a blog post about the coverage yet http://www.flickr.com/photos/mrxkleen wha da hell is ur last name ryan? lol.

    ReplyDelete
  4. you like them beef balls huh? lol thats cute!

    ReplyDelete
  5. hell yea paul! And yea AJ add me on FB :D since i NEVER go on SN anymore. haha

    ReplyDelete
  6. uhh, i cant add if i dont kno ur name or email.

    ReplyDelete