Friday, May 21, 2010

Mini Tech Day At JC's

Yup, so i went down to JC's today to chill, and he was gunna help me get a job. lol. but i show up and there are like 5 cars there. im like wtf? Sweet! haha! so i take pics and we work on some cars.

Photobucket

My grille <3 haha

Photobucket

Beto and Will trying to figure out some wiring

Photobucket

More of the cars, including JC's brother's awesome GTI. ugh soo sexy. Car's a beast too

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Back to work!

Photobucket

LOL!

Photobucket

Me holding my new job =P

Photobucket

Back to the wiring!

Photobucket

Then we spent hours trying to get JC's rear megans on. omg took WAY to long. Mainly cuz will wanted to do it his way, and i wanted to do it my way. so we didnt work together very well. lol. on top of that we had to take it apart 3 times because jc didnt think it was low enough. (even tho i told him to start with them maxed out, which is where we ended up. haha)

Photobucket

In and hopefully the spring will settle and give him a little bit more of drop. because this is one of the 2 rings removed on the pertches, and the other one is maxed out. If not the whole pertch is comming out. hehehe. Somewhere in here i also rolled his fears a little bit more. Maybe pulled em. idk he was sketched about me doing fender work with a bat. HA

Photobucket
Photobucket

Some sexy bikes JC wouldnt let me ride :p

Photobucket

Then JC and i went to Santa Clarita so i could turn in my job app. and i needed gas, and we all know pics ftw

Photobucket

Then we went to see a movie, but nothing was playing at a time anywhere close. so we played some video games at the arcade then left. but i snapped a few pics in the parking garage first. I woulda went to the top level and had some real photo fun, but there were speed bumps all the way up and i had enough trouble getting over the one i didnt wanna deal with more. hahaha

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Then we went and got some ice cream cuz we were bored. lol. Is it me or does JC's look like a bowl of crap that was snowed on?

Photobucket

Good times. Good times. hhaha

2 comments:

  1. oooooo so choice

    ReplyDelete
  2. ahhh how cute.... you guys got ice cream

    ReplyDelete