Friday, January 8, 2010

Tail light project. Almost done!

Sooo close to done. haha. ok the tails are done yes. after 6 coats, i finally got the darkness i wanted. yay! But i'll have to wait to mount em on the car till tmrw. lol. soo no pics on the car till then. but i can give u this teaser of them on my floor. haha

Photobucket

2 comments:

  1. looks like the bottom could be darker

    ReplyDelete
  2. Our high quality Wireless Tow Lights is very affordable, cheap and easy to install.also you can find here
    Battery powered tow lights.
    wireless tow lights
    wireless trailer lights
    Wireless signal lights
    tail light system
    signal lights
    Tail lights
    tow lights

    ReplyDelete